Real-Time Odds Updates

Bass8 Match Odds — Best Betting Odds & Live Markets in Bangladesh

From cricket to football, kabaddi to tennis — odds across every match on Bass8 are updated faster than anywhere else in Bangladesh. Pre-match or live in-play, we offer the most competitive odds in the country across all markets.

98.5%
Payout Rate
500+
Daily Markets
30+
Sports
Real-Time
Odds Update
bass8
98.5%
Average Payout Rate
0.5 seconds
Odds Update Speed
200+
Markets per Match
24/7
Live Trading

Live Now — In-Play Match Odds

Check the latest live odds for ongoing matches on bass8's real-time odds board.

Cricket — Live In-Play
Odds Format
Bangladesh vs West Indies
Bangladesh 123/4·Over 15.3
1.65Bangladesh
—No Draw
2.30West Indies
Mumbai Indians vs RCB
Mumbai 68/2·Over 8.2
1.58Mumbai
—No Draw
2.45RCB
Dhaka Capitals vs Chattogram Challengers
Dhaka 89/3·Over 11.0
2.10Dhaka
—No Draw
1.75Chittagong
Football — Live In-Play
UEFA Champions League
Man City vs Arsenal
1–1·64 Minutes
2.20Man City
2.65Draw
2.85Arsenal
Real Madrid vs Atlético
2–0·78 mins
1.18Real
6.50Draw
13.00Atlético
Bayern Munich vs PSG
0–0·HT
2.05Bayern
3.40Draw
3.10PSG

Odds shown are for illustrative and representative purposes only. Register to view live odds.

Upcoming Match Odds

Pre-match odds for fixtures in the next 48 hours — lock in your bet before the action starts.

Cricket — Pre-Match
Tomorrow
India vs England
Tomorrow, 3:00 PM
1.45India
—No Draw
2.80England
Pakistan vs South Africa
Day After Tomorrow, 7:30 PM
2.15Pakistan
—No Draw
1.75South Africa
Chennai Super Kings vs KKR
Tonight, 8:00 PM
1.82CSK
—No Draw
2.02KKR
Football — Pre-Match
This Week
Barcelona vs Bayern Munich
Tomorrow, 5:30 PM
2.10Barcelona
3.50Draw
2.90Bayern
Liverpool vs Man United
Saturday, 10:00 PM
1.75Liverpool
3.80Draw
4.60Man Utd
Borussia Dortmund vs Leipzig
Sunday, 9:30 PM
2.00Dortmund
3.30Draw
3.50Leipzig

Calculate Your Winnings

Enter your stake and odds to see your potential winnings.

A Simple Guide to Understanding Odds

Decimal odds of 1.85 mean a total return of ৳185 on a ৳100 stake — giving you a profit of ৳85. The higher the odds, the lower the chance of winning, but the bigger the potential reward.

How to Read Odds

Many people think understanding odds is complicated. Once you get it, though, it's actually quite straightforward — and knowing how odds work makes betting a whole lot more enjoyable. bass8 displays odds in three formats, with decimal being the most popular among bettors in Bangladesh.

Decimal odds of 1.50 mean that a ৳1,000 bet returns a total of ৳1,500 if you win — that's ৳500 in profit. Simple math. And odds can never go below 1.00, because that would mean you're getting back less than you staked.

In live matches, odds shift with every ball or every goal. The further ahead a team gets, the shorter their odds become. Spotting and acting on these movements is what makes live in-play betting so exciting.

Decimal

2.50 → ৳1,000 stake returns ৳2,500

Fractional

3/2 → ৳3,000 profit on a ৳2,000 bet

American

+150 → ৳1,500 profit on a ৳1,000 bet

bass8

Types of Bets Available on Bass8

It's not just Match Winner — bass8 offers hundreds of individual markets across cricket and football.

Match Winner (1X2)

The simplest bet — pick who wins. Football includes the option to bet on a draw; cricket does not.

Example: Bangladesh vs India — Bangladesh to Win, Odds 2.30
Over/Under

Will the total be higher or lower than a set number — for example, whether a innings exceeds 180 runs.

Example: Total Runs Over 175.5 — Odds 1.92
Top Batter / Top Scorer

Bet on which player will score the most runs or score the most goals.

Example: Shanto Top Scorer — Odds 3.50
Handicap Bet

A handicap gives the weaker team an artificial advantage to level the playing field, making the odds more attractive.

Example: Bangladesh +15 Runs Handicap — Odds 1.85
First Ball / First Over

What happens off the first ball, how many runs in the first over — results you know in an instant.

Example: 6+ Runs in the First Over — Odds 2.10
Accumulator (Parlay)

Combine 3–10 bets into one — if all selections are correct, the payout is massive. Higher risk, higher reward.

Example: 5 Bets × 2.0 = Total Odds 32.00
bass8

Bet on Every Moment of Cricket

Watch every match with total focus — and make the most of fresh betting opportunities on bass8 with every over. The live cricket markets are so detailed that there's something new to bet on with practically every ball.

The most popular cricket markets on bass8 include Next Wicket, Partnership Runs, Powerplay Score, and Man of the Match. You can also bet on individual bowlers' economy rates per over.

Next Wicket Powerplay Runs Partnership Man of the Match Over Run Line Toss Winner Bowler's Wickets 1st Innings Lead Boundary Count Number of Sixes

How Bass8 Odds Compare to the Competition

A direct comparison shows that bass8's odds are more attractive than those on many other platforms in most cases — because our margin is lower.

Market Bass8 Industry Average Difference
EPL Match (1X2) 2.10 2.00 +0.10
Tennis Match Winner 1.88 1.80 +0.08
Accumulator Boost Available None Exclusive

Odds are subject to change. Comparisons are representative and based on averages.

Special Odds Boost Offers

Bass8 offers special odds boosts on select matches every day — anywhere from 10% to 50% above standard odds.

Bangladesh to Win (T20I)
Tonight, 7:30
1.60
2.00 +25%
Liverpool to Win
Saturday 10:00 PM
1.70
2.20 +30%
India to Win (ODI)
Tomorrow, 3:00 PM
1.40
1.75 +25%

Odds boosts are available for a limited time. New boosts drop every day.

bass8

What Sets bass8's Odds Platform Apart

Real-Time Updates

Odds update every 0.5 seconds. Never miss a bet during a live match.

Odds Lock Feature

Lock in the odds you want — they won't change when you add them to your bet slip.

Early Cash Out

Lock in your profit before the match ends. Cash out your bet at any time.

Odds Alert

Get notified when odds hit your target. Never miss the price you want.

What You Need to Know About Match Odds

In the world of online betting, odds are at the center of everything. Understanding odds tells you where the probabilities lie and exactly how much you stand to win. Many new bettors in Bangladesh feel uncertain when they first see odds — what the numbers mean, which odds are good and which aren't. bass8 always wants its members to bet with full awareness.

The simplest way to put it: decimal odds show your total return for every ৳1 staked. If the odds are 2.00, a ৳1,000 bet returns ৳2,000 — that's ৳1,000 profit. If the odds are 1.20, that same ৳1,000 bet returns only ৳200 profit. So 1.20 odds means a higher chance of winning, but a smaller reward.

One of the key advantages of bass8's odds is the low margin. Betting platforms build a margin into their odds — that's how they make money. The lower the margin, the better the odds are for the bettor. bass8 averages a 3–4% margin on cricket and 4–5% on football, which is significantly lower than many other platforms in the market.

Live in-play betting deserves a special mention. Odds shift constantly while the match is in progress — and that's exactly where the strategic edge lies. Say Bangladesh has had a strong first 10 overs, then suddenly loses two quick wickets — at that moment, the opposition's odds may start looking very attractive. Knowing how to read these turning points is the real skill in live betting.

Accumulator or parlay bets attract a lot of interest — and for good reason. Since the odds multiply across selections, the potential payout can be substantial. On bass8, you can combine 3 to 10 bets into a single accumulator. Just keep in mind — every single selection has to win for the bet to pay out. If even one goes wrong, the entire bet is lost. That's why it's wiser to keep your accumulator stakes small rather than putting big money on the line.

From the Eid festivities in Khulna to the busy streets of Dhaka — you can check match odds and place bets on bass8 from anywhere in Bangladesh. The mobile app is light enough to deliver live odds smoothly even on a slow connection. That kind of accessibility is what makes bass8 popular with bettors in even the most remote corners of the country.

One last thought — before placing any bet, take a moment and do the math yourself. Use the calculator on bass8's page. Always keep your stake within your means. Odds never guarantee an outcome — they simply reflect probability. Stay informed, and bet responsibly.

Whatever's on Your Mind

bKash or Nagad deposits on bass8 typically reflect in your balance within 1–3 minutes. If it's been more than 5 minutes, first check your bKash app to confirm the transaction went through and make a note of the TrxID. Then refresh the bass8 app — clearing the cache sometimes makes the balance appear right away. If the issue persists, contact Live Chat with that TrxID and the team will usually add it manually within 10 minutes. For failed transactions, the amount is returned to your bKash — nothing is deducted on the bass8 side.

To enable Two-Factor Authentication (2FA) on bass8, log in and tap your profile icon. Go to the Settings menu, then open the 'Security' option. You'll find the option to turn on 2-Step Verification there. You can set it up via phone number or the Google Authenticator app. If you choose your phone number, you'll receive an SMS code each time you log in. With Google Authenticator, scan the QR code — this is the more secure option since it works without an internet connection. Once enabled, even if someone knows your password, they won't be able to log in without access to your phone or Authenticator.

Bet at the Best Odds — Start Today

Register for free on bass8 and bet on today's matches at Bangladesh's most competitive odds.

বাংলা